Organization

  • SumoMe

ICPC Board

ICPC Board members

Tsukuba Regional Contest Director

Jiro Tanaka (University of Tsukuba)

Tsukuba Regional Contest Executive Committee Member

  • Kazuhiko Kato (University of Tsukuba)
  • Tetsuya Sakurai (University of Tsukuba)
  • Yukiyoshi Kameyama (University of Tsukuba)
  • Buntarou Shizuki (University of Tsukuba)
  • Hirotake Abe (University of Tsukuba)
  • Keiichi Morikuni (University of Tsukuba)
  • Claus Aranha (University of Tsukuba)
  • Hideyuki Kawashima (University of Tsukuba)
  • Taizo Suzuki (University of Tsukuba)
  • Mizuki Oka (University of Tsukuba)
  • Katsuhiko Kakehi (Waseda University, Co-Director, ICPC Board Chair)
  • Rie Shigetomi Yamaguchi (The University of Tokyo, Assistant Director, ICPC Board, ICPC Secretaries)
  • Tomoyuki Kaneko (The University of Tokyo, ICPC Secretaries)
  • Kazunori Sakamoto (National Institute of Informatics)

Chief Judge

Kiyoshi Ishihata (Meiji University)

Judge

  • Kazuhiro Inaba (Google Inc.)
  • Tomoharu Ugawa (Kochi University of Technology)
  • Kento Emoto (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
  • Hideyuki Kawashima (University of Tsukuba)
  • Mitsuru Kusumoto (Preferred Networks, Inc.)
  • Koichi Kubota (Chuo University)
  • Etsuya Shibayama (The University of Tokyo)
  • Tetsuro Tanaka (The University of Tokyo)
  • Takashi Chikayama (The University of Tokyo)
  • Yoshihisa Nitta (Tsuda College)
  • Takanori Maehara (Shizuoka University)
  • Kiminori Matsuzaki (Kochi University of Technology)
  • Fumihiko Yamaguchi (University of Nagasaki)
  • Yuichi Yoshida (National Institute of Informatics)

Organizing Committee Member

  • Kiyoshi Agusa (Kyoto University)
  • Shigenori Ioroi (Kanagawa Institute of Technology)
  • Takashi Ishio (Osaka University)
  • Hiroshi Imai (The University of Tokyo)
  • Akira Uejima (Okayama University of Science)
  • Toshiyuki Uto (Ehime University)
  • Eiichi Osawa (Future University – Hakodate)
  • Wataru Ohyama (Mie University)
  • Koichi Kubota (Chuo University)
  • Yoshimitsu Kuroki (Kurume National College of Technology)
  • Taizo Sadahiro (Tsuda College)
  • Ayumi Shinohara (Tohoku University)
  • Yoshinori Suganuma (Shizuoka Institute of Science and Technology)
  • Taku Takeshima (Kanazawa Institute of Technology)
  • Kazuya Tago (Tokyo University of Technology)
  • Takehiro Tazoe (Suzuka National College of Technology)
  • Seiichi Tani (Nihon University)
  • Haruaki Tamada (Kyoto Sangyo University)
  • Jingde Cheng (Saitama University)
  • Hiroyuki Tominaga (Kagawa University)
  • Toyohisa Nakada (Niigata University of International and Information Studies)
  • Masaaki Niimura (Shinshu University)
  • Toshikazu Nishimura (Ritsumeikan University)
  • Hiroshi Ninomiya (Shonan Institute of Technology)
  • Atsushi Nunome (Kyoto Institute of Technology)
  • Takanobu Baba (Utsunomiya University)
  • Satoru Fukami (Osaka Institute of Technology)
  • Satoshi Fujita (Hiroshima University)
  • Akihiro Fujihara (Fukui University of Technology)
  • Hiroyuki Minami (Hokkaido University)
  • Tsunenori Mine (Kyushu University)
  • Masaki Murakami (Okayama University)
  • Kouichi Mouri (Ritsumeikan University)
  • Yasushi Yamashita (Nara Women’s University)
  • Michifumi Yoshioka (Osaka Prefecture University)
  • Takuya Yoshihiro (Wakayama University)
  • Takuo Watanabe (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • Yutaka Watanobe (The University of Aizu)